Club Handicaps

Club Handicaps

This page replaces the paper list which has been kept in the clubhouse. It will be overseen by the Club GC and AC Handicappers.

Keeping your handicap up to date is important! If your handicap changes, please notify us by emailing handicaps@sussexcountycroquetclub.org.uk with your new handicap (If you have an account on the CA you should also update that too - sorry, we can't link directly to that!).

Click here for an explanation of ranking and handicaps.

List last updated: 23 May 2024

Surname Firstname GC H/C AC H/C
Aikens Brian 1
Ainley Francis 5
Ainley Will 8
Ancell Simon 2
Angus James 6
Ardley Christine 6
Ardley Les 6
Arliss Bill 4 2.5
Avis Angela 10
Avis Martin 10
Bailey Carole 9
Bailey Chris 4
Barton Nigel 6
Baxter Andrew 20
Bell Elizabeth 11
Biddlecombe Dave 9
Billingham Nigel 2 14
Bloor Margaret 12
Boram Alison
Box Frances 6
Brooks Richard -1
Brown Paul 8
Budgen Val
Burrows Lyn 12
Bushell Janice
Buxton Roger 7
Carline Richard 2
Case Morgan 0 9
Castell Paul -1 -0.5
Cates John 7
Cates Sue 7
Caulfield Susan 8
Cave Peter 9
Chapman Pamela 12
Chapman Steve 0 8
Clark Robert T -1
Clark Robyn 4 18
Cobbold Ian 0 8
Comber David 8
Connolly Pat 9
Constable Christine 5 7
Cottle Alan -1 0.5
Coull Chris -1 -1
Crosby Joanne 9
Davies Linda 10
Davies Jack 2 -1
Deutsch George
Deutsch Rosalind
Dickins David 3 12
Dowd Gail 6
Dowd Peter -2 10
Drury Liz 2
Dunk Phil 2 2
Ellis Richard 6 14
Ellis Trish 9 18
Farrow Liz 0 2
Faulkner Rosemary 6 18
Fawcett Mark -1
Fear Emma
Fenn-Tye Simon 4 12
Finlayson Sandra
Flatt Arthur 10
French Teresa 8
Funnell Margaret 8
Gaitley Daphne 1 3
Gaitley David 1 4
Gale Susan 9
Gavigan Linda 6
George Andrew
Gillett David 4 6
Goldsmith Peter 10
Gooders Gerald 4 8
Gooders Pam 8 18
Goodman Bridget 2
Gosney John 4 9
Green Paul 4
Griffiths Paul 8
Grimley Clive 4 9
Hall Ray 6 7
Hamilton Mark 0 3.5
Hamilton Nicholas 9
Harden Pat 10
Harding David 12
Harding Joanne 10
Harrison Alan
Harrison Philip 5
Harrison Margaret
Harwood Ben 1
Hayton Clive 0 2
Hayton Karen 9
Head David 5
Hicks Diane
Higgins Gabrielle -2 -2
Hoptroff Janet 0
Hyman Jonathan
Hyman Nicola
Innes Alan 10
Isaacs Jonathan 1 2.5
Isaacs Chrissy 11
Jay Michael 2 22
Jenkins Tudor -3 -1
Johnson Denise 9
Johnson Ian 6
Johnson Tim 6
Jolly Hilary 11
Jolly Tony 1
Jones Angela 9
Jones Cliff 0 1
Jones Clive 9
Kavanagh Mike 5
Key Jeremy 10
Kilby Susan 10
King David 4
King Marion 10
Kitching Brian 6 11
Kydd Alan 8
Kydd Gillian 9
Lacy Scott Francis
Langridge Diana 5 22
Larkin David 9
Larkin Ann
L'Estrange Vincent 3
Low Frances 5 8
Low John 4 4
Mackenzie Hilary 12
Mander Jim 6
Mander Jo 10
Manning Linda
Marangos Laki 4
Marcus David 2 2.5
Marcus Deborah 4 7
Marjoram Angela 10
Mason Ken 3 2
Mason Pamela 5 18
Matthews John 11
McColgan Kathy
Mchugh Peter 9
Mchugh Sue 9
Mears Don 4 4.5
Mechen Patricia 9
Merrington Chrissie 1 6
Mortell Jim 3 12
Nunns Dominic -4 -2
Nye Richard 7
O'Brien Gerald 3 10
Payne June 7
Peek Judith 12
Perry Imogen
Perry Laurie
Phillips Fiona 4
Pointon Rachel 8
Pointon Richard 7
Powell Jane 4
Price Alan 8
Prodger Eileen 6
Pullin Peter 3 2.5
Reay-Jones Martin
Reay-Jones Susie
Reinhold Angela
Rogers Hunter 7
Rolfe Diana 8 16
Rolph Chris 3 4.5
Scutt Nira 8
Segal Ivan 2
Segal Sheila 9
Sherriff Anne 10
Soffe Reg 3
Soffe Julia 7
Stanton Anne 10
Stanton Mike 8
Stevenson Tim 9
Stewart Andrew 2
Stewart Richard 8
Sutton Roger 0
Sutton Jenny 12
Taylor Ann 10
Towner Sandra 10
Tucker Amy 12
Tucker Graham 5
Venning Jacqueline
Venning Peter
Westwood Stephen 11
Wood Andrew
Wood Salpy
Wookey Charles 9
Wootton Robin 2 16
Wright Trevor 6
Wyld Peter 9
Wyld Rosemary 9
Yudintsev Konstantin 2

Last update : 20/04/2024 20:05
Page read 2067 times