By continuing your navigation on this site, you accept the use of cookies to offer you contents and adapted services. Legal Notice.

SCCC-logo2.png
Sussex County Croquet Club

News

August Tournament Results - 16/08/2009 @ 23:05

Abbey Challenge Cup





Runner-up: Mark Fawcett





Winner: Richard Knapp











DAY TIME
PLAYER 1 vs PLAYER 2
Sat 9:30 AM
Paul Castell vs Mark Fawcett +4tp
Sat 9:30 AM
Richard Knapp vs David Mumford +18
Sat 9:30 AM +2 John Taylor vs Mary Knapp
Sat 9:30 AM +15 John Low vs Alan Mayne







Sat 12:00 PM +8 Paul Castell vs David Mumford
Sat 12:00 PM +12 Mark Fawcett vs Mary Knapp
Sat 12:00 PM +3 Richard Knapp vs Alan Mayne
Sat 12:00 PM
John Taylor vs John Low +8







Sat 3:00 PM +26tp Paul Castell vs Mary Knapp
Sat 3:00 PM
David Mumford vs Alan Mayne +13
Sat 3:00 PM +16 Mark Fawcett vs John Low
Sat 3:00 PM +5 Richard Knapp vs John Taylor







Sat 5:30 PM +13 Paul Castell vs Alan Mayne
Sat 5:30 PM +8 Mary Knapp vs John Low
Sat 5:30 PM +5 David Mumford vs John Taylor
Sat 5:30 PM
Mark Fawcett vs Richard Knapp +1







Sun 9:30 AM +23tp Paul Castell vs John Low
Sun 9:30 AM +19 Alan Mayne vs John Taylor
Sun 9:30 AM
Mary Knapp vs Richard Knapp +4
Sun 9:30 AM
David Mumford vs Mark Fawcett +23







Sun 12:00 PM +4 Paul Castell vs John Taylor
Sun 12:00 PM
John Low vs Richard Knapp +18
Sun 12:00 PM
Alan Mayne vs Mark Fawcett +5
Sun 12:00 PM
Mary Knapp vs David Mumford +1







Sun 3:00 PM
Paul Castell vs Richard Knapp +18
Sun 3:00 PM
John Taylor vs Mark Fawcett +24
Sun 3:00 PM
John Low vs David Mumford +20
Sun 3:00 PM +15 Alan Mayne vs Mary Knapp















Scott Cup





Runner-up: Jonathan Isaacs





Winner: Barry Gould











DAY TIME
PLAYER 1 vs PLAYER 2
Sat 09:30 AM
Tudor Jenkins vs Barry Gould +21
Sat 09:30 AM
John Davey vs Ron Sherwin +11
Sat 09:30 AM +3 Gene Mears vs Richard Jackson
Sat 09:30 AM +24 Jonathan Isaacs vs Pauline Davey
Sat 09:30 AM +18 John Bee vs Neil Coote







Sat 13:15 PM +3 Barry Gould vs Ron Sherwin
Sat 13:15 PM
Gene Mears vs Jonathan Isaacs +6
Sat 13:15 PM
John Bee vs Tudor Jenkins +1
Sat 13:15 PM
John Davey vs Richard Jackson +6
Sat 13:15 PM +21 Pauline Davey vs Neil Coote







Sat 16:30 PM +5 Barry Gould vs Jonathan Isaacs
Sat 16:30 PM +8 Ron Sherwin vs Gene Mears
Sat 16:30 PM
John Bee vs Richard Jackson +2
Sat 16:30 PM
Tudor Jenkins vs Pauline Davey +19
Sat 16:30 PM
John Davey vs Neil Coote +23







Sun 09:30 AM +20 Barry Gould vs Pauline Davey
Sun 09:30 AM
Richard Jackson vs Ron Sherwin +15
Sun 09:30 AM +12 Jonathan Isaacs vs Neil Coote
Sun 09:30 AM
Gene Mears vs John Bee +9
Sun 09:30 AM +4 Tudor Jenkins vs John Davey







Sun 13:15 PM
Barry Gould vs Richard Jackson +10
Sun 13:15 PM
Ron Sherwin vs Jonathan Isaacs +2
Sun 13:15 PM
Pauline Davey vs John Bee +5
Sun 13:15 PM +11 Tudor Jenkins vs Neil Coote
Sun 13:15 PM +4 Gene Mears vs John Davey















Daldy Cup





Runner-up: John Gosney





Winner: Brian Kitching











DAY TIME
PLAYER 1 vs PLAYER 2
Sat 9:30 AM +9 Brian Kitching vs John Gosney
Sat 9:30 AM
Pat Jackson vs Quiller Barrett +21
Sat 9:30 AM
Audrey Sherwin vs Christine Constable +13







Sat 1:00 PM
Quiller Barrett vs Brian Kitching +21
Sat 1:00 PM +12 John Gosney vs Christine Constable
Sat 1:00 PM
Pat Jackson vs Audrey Sherwin +5







Sat 4:00 PM +11 Brian Kitching vs Audrey Sherwin
Sat 4:00 PM +12 Christine Constable vs Pat Jackson
Sat 4:00 PM
Quiller Barrett vs John Gosney +25







Sun 9:30 AM
Pat Jackson vs Brian Kitching +18
Sun 9:30 AM
Audrey Sherwin vs John Gosney +12
Sun 9:30 AM
Christine Constable vs Quiller Barrett +1







Sun 1:00 PM +21 Quiller Barrett vs Audrey Sherwin
Sun 1:00 PM +2 John Gosney vs Pat Jackson
Sun 1:00 PM +7 Brian Kitching vs Christine Constable















Monteith Bowl





Runner-up: Margaret Russell





Winner: Wendy Spencer-Smith











DAY TIME
PLAYER 1 vs PLAYER 2
Sat 09:30 +7 (John Bateson) vs Wendy Spencer-Smith
Sat 09:30
Keith Slatter vs Steve Lewendon +8







Sat 13:00 +19 Steve Lewendon vs (John Bateson)
Sat 13:00 +11 Wendy Spencer-Smith vs Keith Slatter







Sat 16:00
(John Bateson) vs Keith Slatter +11
Sat 16:00 +3 Steve Lewendon vs Wendy Spencer-Smith







Sat 09:30 +7 Margaret Russell vs Karolina Michalak
Sat 09:30
Jill Carpenter vs Pam Gooders +14







Sat 13:00 +2 Pam Gooders vs Margaret Russell
Sat 13:00
Karolina Michalak vs Jill Carpenter +6







Sat 16:00
Jill Carpenter vs Margaret Russell +19
Sat 16:00 +1 Pam Gooders vs Karolina Michalak







Sun 09:30
Steve Lewendon vs Margaret Russell +16
Sun 09:30 +15 Wendy Spencer-Smith vs Pam Gooders
Sun 09:30 +9 Keith Slatter vs Karolina Michalak
Sun 09:30 +17 John Bateson vs Jill Carpenter







Sun 13:15 +7 Keith Slatter vs Jill Carpenter
Sun 13:15 +5 John Bateson vs Karolina Michalak
Sun 13:15
Margaret Russell vs Wendy Spencer-Smith +10
Sun 13:15 +5 Steve Lewendon vs Pam Gooders

What's new on the site