By continuing your navigation on this site, you accept the use of cookies to offer you contents and adapted services. Legal Notice.

News

AC Advanced Weekend Tournament 6-7 April 2019

Dominic Nunns beat Stephen Mulliner in the final to win the Southwick salver -26sxp, +26tp, +26tp
Chris O’Byrne won the consolation Hands’  Egyptian.
Chris Coull gained his gold award, and to prove that it wasn’t a one-off did a tpo in his next game!
Full results on Croquetscores here and here
Chris Constable , Manager.

The Southwick Salver

First Round Second Round Third Round Semi-Final Final Winner
Stephen Mulliner Stephen Mulliner +26 Stephen Mulliner +8tp Stephen Mulliner +2, +26 Dominic Nunns -26sxp, +26tp, +26tp
Phil Dunk
Chris Coull Alan Chance +6
Alan Chance
James Field James Field +15 James Field +19 Annabel McDiarmid +20
Paul Watson
Gabrielle Higgins Gabrielle Higgins +17
Neil Coote
Jeff Rushby Annabel McDiarmid +23 Annabel McDiarmid +26
Annabel McDiarmid
Tudor Jenkins Tudor Jenkins +18
Chris O'Brien
John Wells Malcolm Bigg +5 Rich Waterman +21 Rich Waterman +17 Dominc Nunns +17tp, +12
Malcolm Bigg
Rich Waterman Rich Waterman +17
Liz Farrow
Phil Eardley Phil Eardley +16
David H Boyd
Nigel Polhill Paul Castell +23 Dominic Nunns +4tpo
Paul Castell
Dominic Nunns Dominic Nunns +23stp
Robert G Upton

Egyptian Competition

Games Wins Losses Win % Results
Annabel McDiarmid 2 2 100.0% N.Polhill +16, P.Castell +5
Philip Eardley 4 4 100.0% R.G Upton +10, J.Rushby +20, L.Farrow +7, N.Polhill +8
Rich Waterman 1 1 100.0% P.Castell +3
Gabrielle Higgins 4 3 75.0% P.Dunk +16, C.O’Byrne +16, D.H Boyd +26tp, C.Coull -5tpo
Chris Coull 4 3 75.0% C.O’Byrne -7tp, T.Jenkins +14, R.G Upton +26tp, G.Higgins +5tpo
Tudor Jenkins 4 3 75.0% N.Coote +15, J.Rushby +21, C.Coull -14, A.Chance +8
Paul Watson 4 3 75.0% L.Farrow +9, A.Chance -22, J.Wells +3, R.G Upton +16
Malcolm Bigg 3 2 66.7% L.Farrow +7, D.H Boyd -22, C.O’Byrne +24tp
Alan Chance 3 2 66.7% P.Watson +22, R.G Upton +7, T.Jenkins -8
Chris O’Byrne 6 4 66.7% C.Coull +7tp, N.Polhill +9, G.Higgins -16, M.Bigg -24tp, J.Field +13, L.Farrow +14
Paul Castell 5 3 60.0% N.Coote +21, D.H Boyd +23, L.Farrow +16, R.Waterman -3, A.McDiarmid -5
James Field 2 1 50.0% P.Dunk +15, C.O’Byrne -13
Nigel Polhill 5 2 40.0% P.Dunk +13, C.O’Byrne -9, N.Coote +26, A.McDiarmid -16, P.Eardley -8
David H Boyd 5 2 40.0% R.G Upton +5t, P.Castell -23, M.Bigg +22, G.Higgins -26tp, J.Wells -5t
John Wells 3 1 33.3% J.Rushby -1t, P.Watson -3, D.H Boyd +5t
Jeffrey Rushby 3 1 33.3% J.Wells +1t, T.Jenkins -21, P.Eardley -20
Phil Dunk 4 1 25.0% N.Polhill -13, G.Higgins -16, J.Field -15, N.Coote +10
Stephen Mulliner 0
Dominic Nunns 0
Robert G Upton 5 0 0.0% D.H Boyd -5t, P.Eardley -10, A.Chance -7, C.Coull -26tp, P.Watson -16
Neil Coote 4 0 0.0% P.Castell -21, T.Jenkins -15, N.Polhill -26, P.Dunk -10
Liz Farrow 5 0 0.0% P.Watson -9, M.Bigg -7, P.Castell -16, P.Eardley -7, C.O’Byrne -14