By continuing your navigation on this site, you accept the use of cookies to offer you contents and adapted services. Legal Notice.

GC Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs

Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs 2020 Block 1

1 2 3 4 Wins Points Position
1. Pam Gooders & Di Langridge 5 7 6 1 0 3
2. Chrissie Merrington & Sandra Towner 7 7 4 2 +3 1
3. Rosemary Wyld & Robin Wootton 4 3 7 1 -1 2
4. Linda Gavigan & Paul Castell 7 7 1 2 -2 2

Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs 2020 Block 2

1 2 3 4 Wins Points Position
1. Pat Connolly & Gerald Gooders 4 7 4 2 +5 2
2. Carol Bailey & Martyn Cooperman 7 7 7 3 +9 1
3. Susan Gale & Reg Soffe 2 3 3 0 -13 4
4. Linda Davies & Morgan Case 4 5 7 1 -1 3

Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs 2020 Block 3

1 2 3 4 Wins Points Position
1. Julie Soffe & Chris Bailey 6 7 3 1 -4 4
2. Pat Harden & Chris Heath 7 6 6 1 -1 2
3. Pauline Apperley & Richard Brooks 6 7 5 1 -2 3
4. Fran Box & David King 7 7 7 3 +7 1

Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs 2020 Block 4

1 2 3 4 Wins Points Position
1. Fiona Phillips & Maggie Funnell 2 7 6 1 -2 3
2. Roger Buxton & Martin Avis 7 6 7 2 +7 2
3. Moira Harlow & John Cates 3 4 4 0 -9 4
4. Angela Avis & Tony Jolly 7 7 7 3 +4 1

Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs 2020 Block 5

1 2 3 4 Wins Points Position
1. Jane Fry & Richard Carline 7 4 4 1 -1 4
2. Sue Cates & Fran Box 4 7 7 2 +2 1
3. Trish Ellis & Mike Akester 7 5 6 1 0 3
4. Marion King & Jonathan Isaacs 5 4 7 2 -1 2

Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs 2020 Block 6

1 2 3 4 Wins Points Position
1. Rachel Pointon & Rosemary Faulkner 2 3 5 0 -11 4
2. Ruth Carter & Clive Hayton 7 7 7 3 +8 1
3. Bruce Carr & Nick Hamilton 7 5 2 1 -3 3
4. Phil Harrison & Richard Pointon 7 6 7 2 +6 2

Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs 2020 Block 7

1 2 3 4 Wins Points Position
1. Roger Sutton & Paul Brown 3 7 7 2 -1 2
2. Ian Johnson & Richard Ellis 7 7 7 3 +9 1
3. Denise Johnson & David King 5 5 7 1 -2 3
4. Sue Caulfield & Trevor Wright 6 4 5 0 -6 4

Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs 2020 Round 2 Block 1

1 2 3 4 Wins Points Position
1. Ian Johnson & Richard Ellis 7 7 5 2 +4 1
2. Sandra Towner & Chrissie Merrington 5 6 7 1 -2 4
3. Carole Bailey & Martyn Cooperman 3 7 7 2 -1 2
4. Ruth Carter & Clive Hayton 7 6 5 1 -1 3

Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs 2020 Round 2 Block 2

1 2 3 4 Wins Points Position
1. Angela Avis & Tony Jolly 4 7 4 1 -3 3
2. Roger Buxton & Martin Avis 7 6 7 2 +4 2
3. Fran Box & David King 4 7 7 2 +4 1
4. Sue Cates & Trevor Wright 7 5 1 1 -6 4

Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs 2020 Final

Fran Box &  David King beat Ian Johnson & Richard Ellis 7-6. 7-6


Creation date : 19/08/2014 @ 19:22
Last update : 08/10/2020 @ 11:45
Category : Croquet - Internal and Team Competitions
Page read 590 times