GC Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs

Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs 2021 Block A

1 2 3 4 Wins Points Position
1. Moira Harlow & Tony Jolly 7 5 6 1 3
2. Carol Bailey & Roger Buxton 5 3 6 0 4
3. Pat Mechen & Jim Mortell 7 7 7 3 1
4. Phil Harrison & Paul Brown 7 7 3 2 2

Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs 2021 Block B

1 2 3 4 Wins Points Position
1. Fran Box & Anne Stanton 3 5 7 1 3
2. Sue Caulfield & Reg Soffe 7 6 7 2 2
3. Liz Farrow & Sue Cates 7 7 7 3 1
4. Pat Connolly & Rosemary Wyld 5 5 4 0 4

Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs 2021 Block C

1 2 3 4 Wins Points Position
1. Mike Akester & Peter Wyld 1 7 7 2 -1 2
2. Pat Harden & Chris Bailey 7 7 6 2 +7 1
3. Julie Soffe & Nira Scutt 6 5 5 0 4
4. Trevor Wright & Mike Stanton 3 7 7 2 -1 3

Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs 2021 Block D

1 2 3 4 Wins Points Position
1. Robin Wootton & John Cates 7 7 6 2 +5 1
2. Jane Fry & Nigel Barton 5 5 7 1 -2 3
3. Denise Hopper & Chris Heath 3 7 7 2 0 2
4. Trevor Hopper & Alan Innes 7 5 5 1 -3 4

Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs 2021 Block W

1 2 3 4 Wins Points Position
1. Fiona Phillips & Chrissie Isaacs 3 4 7 1 -3 4
2. David King & Simon Ancell 7 3 6 1 -1 3
3. Clive Hayton & Nick Hamilton 7 7 5 2 +5 1
4. Jenny Sutton and Jonathan Isaacs 3 7 7 2 -1 2

Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs 2021 Block X

1 2 3 4 Wins Points Position
1. Linda Gavigan & Marion King 7 4 4 1 3
2. Di Langridge & Ruth Carter 2 5 6 0 4
3. Eileen Prodger & Martin Avis 7 7 7 3 1
4. Chris Ardley & Angela Avis 7 7 5 2 2

Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs 2021 Block Y

1 2 3 4 Wins Points Position
1. Chrissie Merrington & Sandra Towner 7 6 5 1 -1 3
2. Pam Gooders & Roger Sutton 5 7 7 2 +3 1
3. Richard Ellis & Jerry Key 7 6 5 1 -2 4
4. Alan Cottle & Maggie Funnell 7 3 7 2 0 2

Diana Brothers Drawn Pairs 2021 Block Z

1 2 3 4 Wins Points Position
1. Les Ardley & Richard Pointon 4 4 4 0 4
2. Rachel Pointon & Francis Ainley 7 6 6 1 3
3. Hilary Jolly & Gerald Gooders 7 7 7 3 1
4. Trish Ellis & Andrew Stewart 7 7 4 2 2

Semi-Finals

Block A Ep&MA PH&CB CH&NH PM&JM Wins Position
Eileen prodger & Martin Avis 4 7 7 2 2
Pat Harden & Chris Bailey 7 7 7 3 1
Clive Hayton & Nick Hamilton 5 5 7 1 3
Pat Mechem & Jim Mortell 6 5 3 0 4

Block B RW&JC Lf&SC PG&RS HJ&GG Wins Position
Robin Wootton & John Cates 7 6 7 2 2
Liz farrow & Sue Cates 2 2 7 1 3
Pam Gooders & Roger Sutton 7 7 7 3 1
Hilary Jolly & Gerald Gooders 4 4 4 0 4

Last update : 08/06/2021 19:31
Page read 1019 times